Kita bersama

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Nur Ilyanie Najwa

Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers

Nur Ilyanie Najihah

Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

The Climb

Assalamualaikum.. Selamat Pagi!!!

Hari ni saya nak berkongsi isi hati saya tentang perjalanan hidup saya utk berjaya dengan biz Elken.

Cerita ini sangat dekat dengan hati, perasaan dan apa yg saya lalui selama saya melakukan biz Elken ini secara SERIUSNYA pada tahun 2012.

Dengarkan dan hayatilah...

I can almost see it That dream I am dreaming But there's a voice inside my head saying "You'll never reach it"
Every step I'm taking Every move I make feels Lost with no direction My faith is shaking
But I gotta keep trying Gotta keep my head held high
There's always gonna be another mountain I'm always gonna wanna make it move Always gonna be a uphill battle Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there Ain't about what's waiting on the other side It's the climb
The struggles I'm facing The chances I'm taking Sometimes might knock me down But no, I'm not breaking
I may not know it But these are the moments that I'm gonna remember most, yeah Just gotta keep going
And I, I got to be strong Just keep pushing on
'Cause there's always gonna be another mountain I'm always gonna wanna make it move Always gonna be a uphill battle Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there Ain't about what's waiting on the other side It's the climb, yeah!
There's always gonna be another mountain I'm always gonna wanna make it move Always gonna be an uphill battle Somebody's gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there Ain't about what's waiting on the other side It's the climb, yeah!
Keep on moving, keep climbing Keep the faith, baby It's all about, it's all about the climb Keep the faith, keep your faith, whoa

 Last but not least....
Follow your dreams. Make a list of everything you’ve ever dreamed of doing and then make it happen. Dreams aren’t achieved by sitting around and waiting. They’re achieved by getting up and working for them! Work hard and make your dreams a reality! Work hard and play harder! You can always fulfill your dreams. If you really want something, find a way to achieve it!


No comments:

Post a Comment

Jom Follow Me

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails